350 Raritan Road Roselle, NJ 07203
(908) 245-2350

Over Fifty Percent Of Student Body Make Honor Roll

4/10/2017

HONOR ROLL
THIRD MARKING PERIOD 2016-2017


Over 50% of the RC student body made the academic honor roll for the Third Marking Period 2016-2017.

Way to roar, Lions!!

FIRST HONORS


Seniors
Angela Altamirano
N’Adom Appiah Pipim
Reymond Burgos
Makayla Caple
William Carvalho
Maxwell Cerra
Sherica Coy
Catarina Cruz
Isabel Cunha
Ashley Franklin
Marco Garcia
Anthony Gonzalez
Tyler Gowdy
Sophia Greene
Meghan Kelly
Zexiang Lin
Yuxin Liu
Zhifan Luo
Helena Marchwinski
Jennifer McClave
Maria Meza
Daniel Moco
Vanessa Morales
Larry Morgan
Ly Nguyen
Olivier Nivose
Bryant Nugra
Ikenna Obuteh
Jadesola Owoade
Connie Pierre
Nathaniel Pierre-Louis
Alivia Pitts
John Reilly
Tiana Thomas
Tochi Uchuno
Qingyu Wan
Zhihan Wang
Yang You
Juniors
Gabriel Andrade
Arthur Anigbogu
Henry Argueta
Marissa Berrios
Toni Bryce
Felix Chen
Emmanuel Chiobi
Gabriela Coimbra
Christian Coronel
Kyle Dedinsky
Caitlin Diaz
Kesly Edouard
Amy Ferrigno
Nicole Gonzalez
Andrew Hilton
Xuedan Ma
Michelle Maita
Adam Marchwinski
Tyara McQueen
Princess Moise
Annabel Mortimer
Obinna Obuteh
Aaron Reyes
Rochelle Santos
Dorianne Sarmiento
Ross Sarmiento
Nan Sun
Yuechen Tu
Kaixiang Zhang
Hanlin Zhong







 

Sophomores
Carlos Arias
Colleen Badalis
Wenyang Cao
Deidra Carbente
Winnie Chen
Jenissa Encarnacion
Eileen LaBrutto
Lee’Shae Lawson
Steven Lopez
Matthew Luna
Kaitlyn Matta
Justin Mazzitelli
Matthew Milano
Gabriel Parente
Joshua Polo
Mary Louise Punsalan
Gabriella Rizzolo
Yachen Sun
Nicole Vera
Peiqing Wang
Xinzhu Yu



 
Freshmen
Deraje Agbaosi
Adriana Altamirano
John Anigbogu
Marion Asi
Matthew Burgos
Whitney Estime
Kayla Haywood
Sydnee Henderson
John Holck
James Howlett
Katie Kelly
Joseph Kreinberg
Jayla Lowery
Makayla Michel
Chuyu Qin
Aleena Roache
Alexa Rojas
Nilsmaria Saez
Thomas Salvador
Alyssa Santos
Cecilia Smallwood
Briana Tucker
Tahlia Wasserman
Siqi Yang
Sandy Zhang

SECOND HONORS

Seniors
Aaliyah Curry
Nadiyah Davis
Devin DuQue
Maria Graf
Tiancheng Liu
Myles McCoy
Autumn Middlebrooks
Aanisah Moorer
Robyn Owens
Michael Palay
Julian Paupaw
Andrew Sanchez
Stacey Vital
Mishan Zhou




 
Juniors
Sean Chambers
Amy Cifuentes
Samuel DaSilva
Aleksie Gabayoyo
Xiangwen He
Alfred Iwarimie
Victoria Jacobs
Shamar Kipp
Zineng Mao
Brandon Mejia
Fanhan Meng
Eileen Montenegro
Darian Moore
Lourd Norris
Saul Perez
Christian Phillips
Brett Pitts
John Reyes
Alexis Shearin

Sophomores
Devin Basden
Victoria Bautista
Christine Gbadamosi
Mathieu Papillion
Parnell Pierre
Genesis Quinones
Nicholas Rocha
 









 

 
Freshmen
Shania Ali
Aaliyah Angelo
Magali Castro Perez
Taylor Coriolan
Eduardo DeMoraes
Emily Ferreira
Matthew Fiqueroa
Grace Fischer
Terri Gomez
Valerie Henriquez
Laura Jacus
Janelle MeNeill-LeGrand
Natalia Mojica
Patrick Nwabunie
Robbie Riviere
Dana Sarmiento
Rasheed Sexius-Clerie
Nina Worthey
Natalia Yarborough